2021/22 winter handicap

PosNameRace 1 NovRace 2 DecRace 3 JanRace 4 FebRace 5 MarBest 3/5
1Clair May50453438133
2Gordon Glen3532444147132
3Darren Moss4239453641128
4Steve Jarvis41434336127
4Lauren Williams385039127
Ruth Watson38443543125
Chris Ruffle41433240124
Steve Gallagher39363545120
Nicky Mooney4034333940119
Caroline Judge453539119
Darren Rickard473635118
Dave Ringrose373742116
Sian Page33294437114
Maggie O'Shaughnessy364030106
Tracy Daniels28333495
Paul Hooper504292
Jay Browne405090
Paul Lewis473784
Emma Brown384482
Hazel Behagg374178
Brian Sidell433376
Gary Shaw443175
Gerard McDaid5050
Richey Estcourt4747
Matt Russell4242
Matt Davison3838

2021/22 winter handicap times

RacePositionNameClock timeHandicapNet timeTime TrialPlacingPointsPenalty c/f
Oct TT1Tracy Daniels00:29:4700:00:0000:29:47Y
Oct TT2Ruth Watson00:32:2000:03:0000:29:20Y
Oct TT3Rebecca Brooker00:31:1500:03:0000:28:15Y
Oct TT4Maggie O'Shaughnessy00:28:0400:00:0000:28:04Y
Oct TT5Clair May00:27:4000:00:0000:27:40Y
Oct TT6Caroline Judge00:30:4200:03:0000:27:42Y
Oct TT7Gordon Glen00:26:3400:00:0000:26:34Y
Oct TT8Julie Powling00:29:3400:03:0000:26:34Y
Oct TT9Chris Ruffle00:29:0800:03:0000:26:08Y
Oct TT10Darren Moss00:28:4900:03:0000:25:49Y
Oct TT11Brian Sidell00:28:2500:03:0000:25:25Y
Oct TT12Steve Gallagher00:25:1200:00:0000:25:12Y
Oct TT13Darren Rickard00:27:3200:03:0000:24:32Y
Oct TT14Megan Davis00:27:1600:03:0000:24:16Y
Oct TT15Gary Shaw00:24:2500:00:0000:24:25Y
Oct TT16Lauren Williams00:30:0100:06:0000:24:01Y
Oct TT17Nicky Mooney00:29:1500:06:0000:23:15Y
Oct TT18Chris Dellow00:28:0600:06:0000:22:06Y
Oct TT19Richey Estcourt00:27:4500:06:0000:21:45Y
Oct TT20Dave Ringrose00:27:2300:06:0000:21:23Y
Oct TT21Charlotte Wood00:26:2900:06:0000:20:29Y
Oct TT22Steve Jarvis00:28:0300:09:0000:19:03Y
Oct TT23Hazel Behagg00:27:1700:09:0000:18:17Y
Race 1 Nov1Jay Browne00:32:5300:13:3000:19:23Y
Race 1 Nov2Tony Wallace00:32:5800:10:3000:22:28Y
Race 1 Nov3Matt Russell00:33:1000:15:0000:18:10Y
Race 1 Nov4Clair May00:33:1600:07:1500:26:0115000:50
Race 1 Nov5Richey Estcourt00:33:2500:11:4500:21:4024700:40
Race 1 Nov6Emma Brown00:33:2800:10:3000:22:58Y
Race 1 Nov7Caroline Judge00:33:2900:07:1500:26:1434500:30
Race 1 Nov8Kyrrie Kay00:33:3500:07:1500:26:20Y
Race 1 Nov9Gary Shaw00:33:3900:10:3000:23:0944400:20
Race 1 Nov10Melanie Moore00:33:4800:11:4500:22:03Y
Race 1 Nov11Brian Sidell00:34:0600:09:3000:24:3654300:10
Race 1 Nov12Darren Moss00:34:1300:09:0000:25:13642
Race 1 Nov13Chris Ruffle00:34:1400:08:4500:25:29741
Race 1 Nov14Nicky Mooney00:34:1500:11:4500:22:30840
Race 1 Nov15Steve Gallagher00:34:2500:09:4500:24:40939
Race 1 Nov16Ruth Watson00:34:3200:05:3000:29:021038
Race 1 Nov17Dave Ringrose00:34:4000:13:3000:21:101137
Race 1 Nov18Maggie O'Shaughnessy00:34:5700:06:4500:28:121236
Race 1 Nov19Sian Page00:34:5800:05:3000:29:28Y
Race 1 Nov20Gordon Glen00:35:2300:08:1500:27:081335
Race 1 Nov21Paul Hooper00:35:2300:08:1500:27:08Y
Race 2 Dec1Paul Hooper00:33:0500:07:4500:25:2015000:50
Race 2 Dec2Rob White00:33:0900:12:1500:20:54Y
Race 2 Dec3Darren Rickard00:33:3600:10:1500:23:2124700:40
Race 2 Dec4Clair May00:33:4300:08:4500:24:5834500:30
Race 2 Dec5Lisa Campbell00:34:0300:05:3000:28:33Y
Race 2 Dec6Paul Lewis00:34:0400:11:3000:22:34Y
Race 2 Dec7Matt Davison00:34:0500:16:4500:17:20Y
Race 2 Dec8Ruth Watson00:34:1300:05:4500:28:2844400:20
Race 2 Dec9Chris Ruffle00:34:2400:09:3000:24:5454300:10
Race 2 Dec10Matt Russell00:34:3300:16:4500:17:48642
Race 2 Dec11Steve Jarvis00:34:3800:15:4500:18:53741
Race 2 Dec12Maggie O'Shaughnessy00:34:4300:06:4500:27:58840
Race 2 Dec13Darren Moss00:34:4900:09:4500:25:04939
Race 2 Dec14Lauren Williams00:34:4900:10:4500:24:041038
Race 2 Dec15Hazel Behagg00:34:5900:16:3000:18:291137
Race 2 Dec16Steve Gallagher00:35:2200:10:1500:25:071236
Race 2 Dec17Caroline Judge00:35:2800:08:4500:26:431335
Race 2 Dec18Nicky Mooney00:35:3000:12:3000:23:001434
Race 2 Dec19Barrie Seal00:35:4900:16:3000:19:19Y
Race 2 Dec20Sian Page00:35:5500:05:3000:30:251533
Race 2 Dec21Gordon Glen00:36:0600:07:4500:28:211632
Race 3 Jan1Lauren Williams00:34:1100:10:4500:23:2615000:50
Race 3 Jan2Paul Lewis00:34:2600:12:1500:22:1124700:40
Race 3 Jan3Peter Butler00:34:3000:13:4500:20:45Y
Race 3 Jan4Darren Moss00:34:3200:09:4500:24:4734500:30
Race 3 Jan5Gordon Glen00:34:3500:08:1500:26:2044400:20
Race 3 Jan6Steve Jarvis00:34:4000:16:0000:18:4054300:10
Race 3 Jan7Paul Hooper00:34:4700:10:1500:24:32642
Race 3 Jan8Hazel Behagg00:34:5200:16:3000:18:22741
Race 3 Jan9Jay Browne00:34:5400:15:3000:19:24840
Race 3 Jan10Caroline Judge00:35:0100:08:4500:26:16939
Race 3 Jan11Mel Reynolds00:35:0400:16:0000:19:04Y
Race 3 Jan12Emma Brown00:35:0500:12:0000:23:051038
Race 3 Jan13Dave Ringrose00:35:0600:13:4500:21:211137
Race 3 Jan14Darren Rickard00:35:0900:12:1500:22:541236
Race 3 Jan15Steve Gallagher00:35:1000:10:1500:24:551335
Race 3 Jan16Clair May00:35:1200:11:3000:23:421434
Race 3 Jan17Nicky Mooney00:35:1900:12:1500:23:041533
Race 3 Jan18Chris Ruffle00:35:4200:10:1500:25:271632
Race 3 Jan19Gary Shaw00:35:4700:12:0000:23:471731
Race 3 Jan20Maggie O'Shaughnessy00:35:4800:07:0000:28:481830
Race 3 Jan21Sian Page00:35:5000:05:3000:30:201929
Race 3 Jan22Tim Gates00:35:5600:13:4500:22:11Y
Race 3 Jan23Steven Lawrence00:36:0200:15:3000:20:32Y
Race 3 Jan24Tracy Daniels00:37:0300:05:0000:32:032028
Race 4 Feb1Jay Browne00:15:3000:34:2200:18:5215000:50
Race 4 Feb2Mel Reynolds00:15:4500:34:2600:18:4124700:40
Race 4 Feb3Tony Wallace00:12:3000:34:4400:22:1434500:30
Race 4 Feb4Sian Page00:05:3000:34:5200:29:2244400:20
Race 4 Feb5Steve Jarvis00:16:3000:34:5500:18:2554300:10
Race 4 Feb6David Ringrose00:13:4500:35:0200:21:17642
Race 4 Feb7Gordon Glen00:09:0000:35:0500:26:05741
Race 4 Feb8Chris Ruffle00:10:0000:35:0800:25:08840
Race 4 Feb9Nicky Mooney00:12:1500:35:0900:22:54939
Race 4 Feb10Clair May00:11:1500:35:1500:24:001038
Race 4 Feb11Paul Lewis00:13:1500:35:1800:22:031137
Race 4 Feb12Darren Moss00:10:3000:36:0400:25:341236
Race 4 Feb13Ruth Watson00:06:4500:36:0800:29:231335
Race 4 Feb14Gerrard McDaid00:12:3000:36:3500:24:05Y
Race 4 Feb15Brian Siddell00:10:3000:37:0000:26:301434
Race 4 Feb16Tracy Daniels00:05:0000:37:1200:32:121533
Race 5 Mar1Gerard McDaid00:10:4500:33:3700:22:5215000:50
Race 5 Mar2Gordon Glen00:08:4500:34:0200:25:1724700:40
Race 5 Mar3Steve Gallagher00:10:1500:34:1400:23:5934500:30
Race 5 Mar4Emma Brown00:12:0000:34:2500:22:2544400:20
Race 5 Mar5Ruth Watson00:06:3000:34:3100:28:0154300:10
Race 5 Mar6Dave Ringrose00:13:4500:34:3500:20:50642
Race 5 Mar7Darren Moss00:10:0000:34:3100:24:31741
Race 5 Mar8Nicky Mooney00:12:1500:34:5100:22:36840
Race 5 Mar9Lauren Williams00:12:1500:34:5700:22:42939
Race 5 Mar10Matt Davison00:17:3000:35:0100:17:311038
Race 5 Mar11Sian Page00:05:4500:35:0200:29:171137
Race 5 Mar12Steve Jarvis00:16:4500:35:0800:18:231236
Race 5 Mar13Darren Rickard00:12:0000:35:5600:23:561335
Race 5 Mar14Tracy Daniels00:05:0000:36:0700:31:071434
Race 5 Mar15Brian Siddell00:10:1500:37:0000:26:451533