Joydens Wood 2019 Results

Race 2: 26 June 2019

Individual prizes
1st Daniel Jackson
2nd Archie May
3rd Matthew Woodman
1st F Rebecca Watson
2nd F Nicole Bonnet
3rd F Lexie Johnson
M40 Derren May
M50 Stephen Dipre
M60 Mike Baron
F35 Sally George
F45 Jacqueline King
F55 Christine Bond

Pos. Bib no. Time Name Team
1 90 18:23 Daniel Jackson Dartford Harriers (M)
2 174 18:31 Archie May Dartford Harriers (M)
3 19 18:42 Matthew Woodman Stafford Harriers (M)
4 171 18:59 William White Cambridge Harriers (M)
5 31 19:19 Stephen Dipre New Eltham Joggers (M)
6 50 19:28 Christopher Hovenden Cambridge Harriers (M)
7 184 19:30 Shaw Lydon Dartford Road Runners (M)
8 133 19:33 Paul Collier Bexley AC (M)
9 168 19:42 Chris Catchpole Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
10 105 19:50 Derren May Dartford Harriers (M)
11 71 19:52 Fred Webb Swanley & Dist (M)
12 13 20:38 Paul Dawes Dartford Harriers (M)
13 99 20:49 Mark Reynolds Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
14 151 21:15 Andrew Baranowski ERC (M)
15 132 21:16 Joe Cumberland
16 3 21:24 Graham Maynard Cambridge Harriers (M)
17 89 21:26 Raymond Ramsay Danson Runners (M)
18 185 21:35 Neil Williams Orpington (M)
19 82 21:36 Antony Smith Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
20 68 21:37 Stuart Matthews
21 110 21:42 Christopher Archer Dartford Harriers (M)
22 117 21:49 Hugo Mcgregor-Davey Plumstead (M)
23 74 22:00 Warren Mills Cambridge Harriers (M)
24 128 22:00 Steve Cable
25 27 22:01 Mike Baron Swanley & Dist (M)
26 79 22:08 Rebecca Watson CPA (F)
27 18 22:15 Luke Ford Cambridge Harriers (M)
28 135 22:21 Luke Speller Bexley AC (M)
29 111 22:31 Nicole Bonnet Plumstead (F)
30 53 22:32 Lexie Johnson CPA (F)
31 109 22:34 Andrew Archer Dartford Harriers (M)
32 178 22:51 Phil Sweeting
33 112 22:53 Keith Bygrave Plumstead (M)
34 157 22:54 Tristan Rozier ERC (M)
35 44 23:00 Giles Wolfe Eynsford Running Club (M)
36 56 23:12 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
37 102 23:13 Russell Buchanan Plumstead (M)
38 97 23:19 Daniel Cunningham
39 142 23:21 Gary Hadfield Dartford Road Runners (M)
40 150 23:26 William Hunt Swanley & Dist (M)
41 169 23:36 Jon Hunter Bexley AC (M)
42 167 23:45 Katherine Martin Cambridge Harriers (F )
43 172 23:54 Ellis Maguire Cambridge Harriers (M)
44 121 24:02 Jaco Swort Danson Runners (M)
45 136 24:04 Dave Manderscheid Orpington (M)
46 129 24:07 Sally George Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
47 88 24:21 Paul Nathan
48 181 24:37 Miles Skinner
49 144 24:41 Melanie Moore
50 179 24:43 Anthony Hua
51 103 24:44 Chris Gosden Bexley AC (M)
52 127 24:46 Stephen Gallagher Dartford Road Runners (M)
53 186 24:49 Stuart McTeer CPA (M)
54 61 24:53 Paul Ford Cambridge Harriers (M)
55 25 24:55 Malcom Barrett Danson Runners (M)
56 160 24:58 Stephen Maddison New Eltham Joggers (M)
57 10 25:00 Christine Bond Cambridge Harriers (F)
58 92 25:02 Rob O’Halloran CPA (M)
59 35 25:07 Andy Dunmall Swanley & Dist (M)
60 54 25:12 Ian McCarthy Cambridge Harriers (M)
61 118 25:16 Carol Marsh New Eltham Joggers (F)
62 149 25:20 Graham Hunt Swanley & Dist (M)
63 130 25:27 Peter Moore Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
64 96 25:31 Joe Cunningham
65 134 26:00 Martin Hicks Bexley AC (M)
66 120 26:01 Tony Miewan
67 87 26:11 Lucas Nathan
68 108 26:15 Stephen Law Danson Runners (M)
69 153 26:17 Becki Hanns Danson Runners (F)
70 159 26:17 Christine Hayman New Eltham Joggers (F)
71 165 26:22 John Gillis Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
72 177 26:34 David Ellard Danson Runners (M)
73 78 26:36 Michael Watson
74 148 26:41 Colin Churchill ERC (M)
75 145 26:43 Natalie Adams ERC (F)
76 154 26:52 Graham Brown New Eltham Joggers (M)
77 116 26:53 Tan Truong Bexley AC (M)
78 162 27:09 Emily Tanner Danson Runners (F)
79 163 27:12 Keith Tanner Danson Runners (M)
80 81 27:17 Gary Shaw
81 176 27:26 Melissa Steer Danson Runners (F)
82 6 27:27 Mark McMillan CPA (M)
83 7 27:39 Michael Boddy Swanley & Dist (M)
84 152 27:41 Robert Myers Swanley & Dist (M)
85 14 27:42 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers (M)
86 187 27:55 Craig Wicks Swanley & Dist (M)
87 52 27:57 Jamie Porter Eynsford Running Club (M)
88 156 28:03 Anna Willard Swanley & Dist (F)
89 17 28:05 Angela Ford Cambridge Harriers (F)
90 175 28:27 Gordon Glen
91 140 28:47 Christina Bienek Swanley & Dist (F)
92 12 28:49 Louise Bailey Cambridge Harriers (F)
93 146 28:55 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers (M)
94 147 28:59 Jerry Ash ERC (M)
95 16 29:00 Andy Whitnell Bexley AC (M)
96 51 29:02 Mark Aldam
97 32 29:03 Martin Flannery New Eltham Joggers (M)
98 188 29:10 Sally Dawson-Talabi Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
99 138 29:29 Damian Gibbs CPA (M)
100 60 29:43 Donna Martin Cambridge Harriers (F)
101 137 29:48 Ian Mooney
102 170 30:04 Malcolm Palmer Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
103 180 30:17 Emily Hua
104 143 30:22 Nick Lyons
105 161 30:37 Tracy Balfe CPA (F)
106 67 30:43 Claire Watt Williams Eynsford Running Club (F)
107 93 30:58 Larissa O’Halloran CPA (F)
108 189 31:33 Michelle Prike
109 158 31:37 Liane Cook Swanley & Dist (F)
110 86 31:38 Robert Tidmarsh Swanley & Dist (M)
111 26 32:07 Phillipa Veitch Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
112 183 32:23 Jackie Skinner
113 182 32:23 Steve Skinner
114 5 32:29 Michaela McMillan CPA (F)
115 139 32:33 Victoria Gibbs CPA (F)
116 141 33:04 Maria MacDonald Cambridge Harriers (F)
117 47 33:24 Jacquiline Boddy Swanley & Dist (F)
118 173 34:12 Sita Dawson Swanley & Dist (F)
119 41 34:29 Kenneth Grist Swanley & Dist (M)
120 9 34:50 Julie Collins Eynsford Running Club (F)
121 11 34:57 Gillian Calliste Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
122 155 35:19 Olivia Willard Swanley & Dist (F)
123 164 36:40 Denise Tanner Danson Runners (F)
124 57 37:13 Paul Bunch Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
125 166 37:59 Anthony Wells
126 4 37:59 Gayle Ward
127 131 39:10 Rosemary Moore Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
128 84 39:13 Geraldine Legon Bexley AC (F)

Race 1: 29 May 2019

The results are our best, and final efforts at the finishing positions of the first 2019 Joydens Wood race. Unfortunately, the course was tampered with by other visitors to the woods, who changed the direction of an arrow sign, thus diverting all runners along the wrong course. As a consequence, the runners approached the finish line after only 3.8km, and from the wrong direction.

Individual prizes
1st Daniel Jackson
2nd Matthew Woodman
3rd Adam Hunt
1st F Cas Jackson
2nd F Laura Portway
3rd F Rebecca Watson
M40 Derren May
M50 Stephen Dipre
M60 Mike Baron
F35 Nicole Bonnet
F45 Jacqueline King
F55 Carol Marsh

Pos. Bib no. Name Team
1 90 Daniel Jackson Dartford Harriers (M)
2 19 Matthew Woodman Stafford Harriers (M)
3 1 Adam Hunt
4 49 Jon Kennedy Dartford Harriers (M)
5 94 David Worden Cambridge Harriers (M)
6 31 Stephen Dipre New Eltham Joggers (M)
7 105 Derren May Dartford Harriers (M)
8 71 Fred Webb Swanley & Dist (M)
9 50 Christopher Hovenden Cambridge Harriers (M)
10 119 Paul Collien Bexley AC (M)
11 18 Luke Ford Cambridge Harriers (M)
12 91 Cas Jackson Dartford Harriers (F)
13 104 Lawrence Robinson Bexley AC (M)
14 89 Raymond Ramsay Danson Runners (M)
15 13 Paul Dawes Dartford Harriers (M)
16 3 Graham Maynard Cambridge Harriers (M)
17 74 Warren Mills Cambridge Harriers (M)
18 99 Mark Reynolds Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
19 117 Hugo Mcgregor-Davey Plumstead (M)
20 113 Paul Webster Swanley & Dist (M)
21 114 Luke Speith Bexley AC (M)
22 68 Stuart Matthews
23 72 Laura Portway New Eltham Joggers (F)
24 79 Rebecca Watson CPA (F)
25 82 Antony Smith Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
26 109 Andrew Archer Dartford Harriers (M)
27 110 Christopher Archer Dartford Harriers (M)
28 40 Sam Fullilove Dartford Road Runners (M)
29 98 Andy Birchbank Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
30 27 Mike Baron Swanley & Dist (M)
31 53 Lexie Johnson CPA (F)
32 44 Giles Wolfe Eynsford Running Club (M)
33 95 Zak Griffith Crowe
34 8 Mark Collins Harvel HHH (M)
35 63 Mick Brockwell Orpington (M)
36 107 Michael Fullilove Dulwich Runners (M)
37 58 Raphael L’Auable Mikes Club (M)
38 111 Nicole Bonnet Plumstead (F)
39 56 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
40 121 Jaco Swort Danson Runners (M)
41 37 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers (F)
42 102 Russell Buchanan Plumstead (M)
43 69 Victoria Wright Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
44 21 Tema Hassan Wilmington Trail Finders (M)
45 76 Luca Plado Mikes Club (M)
46 97 Daniel Cunningham
47 112 Keith Bygrave Plumstead (M)
48 80 Christian Watson
49 92 Rob O’Halloran CPA (M)
50 70 Renate Blacker Swanley & Dist (F)
51 88 Paul Nathan
52 115 Jon Gurney Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
53 61 Paul Ford Cambridge Harriers (M)
54 24 Rum Kenki
55 96 Joe Cunningham
56 25 Malcom Barrett Danson Runners (M)
57 35 Andy Dunmall Swanley & Dist (M)
58 100 Natalia Peskareva Plumstead (F)
59 20 Simon Brook Eynsford Running Club (M)
60 108 Stephen Law Danson Runners (M)
61 28 Jess Dando Dartford Harriers (F)
62 54 Ian McCarthy Cambridge Harriers (M)
63 77 Antonio Plado
64 23 Serkan Bilal
65 120 Tony Miewan
66 118 Carol Marsh New Eltham Joggers (F)
67 125 Jon Ives Dartford Harriers (M)
68 103 Chris Gosden Bexley AC (M)
69 30 Victoria Butterworth Bexley AC (F)
70 46 Amanda Rivett Eynsford Running Club (F)
71 87 Lucas Nathan
72 64 Esmee Hawkey Mikes Club (F)
73 36 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers (F)
74 38 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers (M)
75 116 Tan Truong Bexley AC (M)
76 43 Nigel Goddard Swanley & Dist (M)
77 78 Michael Watson
78 65 Ethan Hawkey Costa Club (M)
79 73 Riley Hayden Costa Club (M)
80 7 Michael Boddy Swanley & Dist (M)
81 39 Madeline Carr Cambridge Harriers (F)
82 81 Gary Shaw
83 52 Jamie Porter Eynsford Running Club (M)
84 66 Dean Hawkey Costa Club (M)
85 16 Andy Whitnell Bexley AC (M)
86 60 Donna Martin Cambridge Harriers (F)
87 12 Louise Bailey Cambridge Harriers (F)
88 32 Martin Flannery New Eltham Joggers (M)
89 55 Russell Levy
90 123 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
91 75 Sean Davis
92 126 Elizabeth Ives Dartford Harriers (F)
93 22 Robert Taylor
94 17 Angela Ford Cambridge Harriers (F)
95 101 Shazia Khan Plumstead (F)
96 14 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers (M)
97 51 Mark Aldam
98 67 Claire Watt Williams Eynsford Running Club (F)
99 86 Robert Tidmarsh Swanley & Dist (M)
100 124 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
101 93 Larissa O’Halloran CPA (F)
102 45 Chuck Penwarden Eynsford Running Club (M)
103 10 Christine Bond Cambridge Harriers (F)
104 48 Amy Nash Swanley & Dist (F)
105 62 Louise Norris Eynsford Running Club (F)
106 5 Michaela McMillan CPA (F)
107 85 Liane Cook Swanley & Dist (F)
108 15 Kevin Ladley Swanley & Dist (M)
109 29 Nicky Butterworth Bexley AC (F)
110 26 Phillipa Veitch Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
111 122 Ella Thompson
112 42 Jane Goddard Swanley & Dist (F)
113 2 Elizabeth Nicholson
114 11 Gillian Calliste Istead & Ifield Harriers (F)
115 34 Michelle Vero Plumstead (F)
116 84 Geraldine Legon Bexley AC (F)
117 47 Jacquiline Boddy Swanley & Dist (F)
118 41 Kenneth Grist Swanley & Dist (M)
119 33 Donna Vero Plumstead (F)
120 57 Paul Bunch Istead & Ifield Harriers (M)
121 83 Sue Hulls-Smith